Fraser North 

Athletic Association 

- Soccer - 

Fraser Valley North

Athletic Assocation - Soccer

Boys Zone Playoffs

AAA

Date 
Game #
Home Team
AwayTeam
Location
Score
Monday, October 28th
(Wildcard Game)
0
Bby Mountain #4
Port Moody #5
Burnaby Lake #3 
1-2
Tuesday, October 29th
1
Moscrop #1
Riverside #4
Burnaby Lake #3
1-0
2
Centennial #2
New Westminster #3
Port Moody Town Ctr.
0-2
3
Central #2
Terry Fox #3
Burnaby Lake #2 
2-5
4
Charles Best #1
Port Moody #4
Dr Charles Best
3-1
Thursday, October 31st
5
Moscrop #1   
New Westminster #3
Burnaby Lake #2
   2-1
Click to edit text
6
Charles Best #1
Terry Fox #3
Dr. Charles Best
 4-2
 
7
Centennial #2
Riverside #4
Coq Town Ctr East
 3-4 
 
8
Central #2
Port Moody #4
Burnaby Lake  
 2-4
Monday, November 4th
9
New Westminster #3
Port Moody #4
Mercer Stadium (NWSS)
0-3
10
Terry Fox #3
Riverside #4
Terry Fox
2-0
Thursday, November 7th
(3rd & 4th Place Match) 
11
Terry Fox #3
Port Moody #4
 Coquitlam Town Centre North
6-1
1st & 2nd Place Match
12
Charles Best #1
Moscrop #1
 Coquitlam Town Centre West
1-4
Date
Team
Player
Discipline
Thursday, October 31st
Riverside
Henry Kim
2 Yellow Cards = Red Card 
(1 game suspension)

AA

Date
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Score
Tuesday October 29th
#1 Carney
#6 Thomas Haney
Archbishop Carney (grass), 3pm
2-0
Local Play-Downs
#2 Westview
#5 Garibaldi
Westview Secondary (Turf), 3pm
8-1
Click to edit text
#3 Pitt Meadows
#4 Samuel Robertson
Pitt Meadows Secondary, 3pm
4-1
 
 
 
 Tuesday November 5th
 Carney (Cq/MR #1)
 Pitt Meadows (Cq/MR #3)
Gates Park FRONT Turf, 3pm
  3-2
a.e.t.
 Zone Semi Finals
 Westview (Cq/MR #2)
 Alpha Secondary (B/NW #1)
Gates Park BACK Turf, 3pm
2-4
 
 
 
 
 Thursday November 7th
Carney
  Alpha
Coquitlam Town Center 
Stadium, 3pm
0-1
Zone Finals
 
Junior Zone Playoffs
All Games Kickoff @ 3 pm
 
Date
 
Game
#
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Score
Monday, November 4th
1
Coq #1 Charles Best
Bby #4 Burnaby Mountain 
Charles Best Turf
2-1
 
2
Bby #1 Burnaby Central
Coq #4 Heritage Woods
Burnaby Central Turf
2-1
 
3 
Coq #2 Riverside
Bby #3 Cariboo Hill
Gates Park Turf #2
5-0
 
4
Bby #2 Burnaby North
Coq #3 Centennial
Burnaby North Turf
1-0
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday, November 5th
5
Charles Best
Burnaby North
Charles Best Turf
2-0
 
6
Burnaby Central 
Riverside
Burnaby Central Turf
2-3
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday, November 7th
7
Charles Best
Riverside
Coquitlam Town Centre East
1-2
Gr. 8/9 District Playoffs                           
 
 
 
  All Game Time 3pm.
 
Date
Game
#
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Score 
Wednesday, November 13th
1
#1 Maple Ridge
#4 Thomas Haney
Karina Leblanc Turf
5-0
2
#2 Samuel Robertson
#3 Westview
Samuel Robertson Turf
4-0
 
 
Monday, November 18th
(Final)
3
Maple Ridge
SRT
Thomas Haney Turf #1
Click to edit text
Click to edit text
4
Thomas Haney
Westview
Thomas Haney Turf #2