Fraser North 

Athletic Association 

- Soccer - 

Fraser Valley North

Athletic Assocation - Soccer

Girls League Play

Tier 1 Senior

Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
 Points
Centennial (AAA)
 
 
 
 
 
Charles Best (AAA)
 
 
 
Riverside (AAA)
 
 
 
Click to edit text
 
Terry Fox (AAA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Port Moody (AAA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Heritage Woods (AAA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maple Ridge (AAA)
 
 
 
 
St. Thomas Moore (AA)
 
 
 
 
 
Archbishop Carney (AA)
 
 
 
 
Schedule & Scores
 
 
 
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Location
 Score 
Thursday, April 2nd 
Riverside
Port Moody
Gates Turf (back)
Click to edit text
Heritage Woods
Centennial
Heritage Woods Turf
 
 
Carney
Charles Best
Archbishop Carney Grass
 
 
St. Thomas More
BYE
---
Terry Fox
BYE
---  
Click to edit text
 
 
 
Tuesday, April 7th
Charles Best
Heritage Woods
Charles Best Turf
 
Centennial
Terry Fox
CTC
 
Port Moody
St. Thomas More
Trasolini Turf
 
 
Riverside
BYE
---
 
Archbishop Carney
BYE
Click to edit text
---
 
 
 
Thursday, April 9th
Terry Fox
St, Thomas More
Terry Fox Grass
 
 
Heritage Woods
Port Moody
Heritage Woods Turf
 
 
Charles Best
Centennial
Charles Best Turf
 
Archbishop Carney 
BYE
 
---
Riverside
BYE
 
---
Tuesday, April 14th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday, April 16th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday, April 21st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday, April 23rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday, April 28th 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday, April 30th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tier 2 Senior

Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
  Draws
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
 Points
Pitt Meadows (AA)
 
 
 
 
Thomas Haney (AA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Samuel Robertson (AA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westview (AA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Gleneagle (AAA)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Schedule & Scores
 
 
Date
Home Team
Away Team
 Location
Score
Tuesday, March 31st
Pitt Meadows
Gleneagle
Pitt Meadows Turf
Westview
Thomas Haney
Westview Turf
 
 
 
 
Thursday, April 2nd
Gleneagle
Westview
Coquitlam Town Centre
 
 
Thomas Haney
SRT
Telosky Stadium
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday, April 7th
SRT
Gleneagle
Rotary Turf (SRT)
 
Westview
Pitt Meadows
Westview Turf
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday, April 9th
Gleneagle
Thomas Haney
Coquitlam Town Centre
 
 
Pitt Meadows
SRT
Pitt Meadows Turf
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday, April 14th
SRT  
Westview
Rotary Turf (SRT)
 
 
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows
Telosky Stadium
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday, April 16th
Gleneagle
Pitt Meadows
Coquitlam Town Centre
 
 
Thomas Haney
Westview
Telosky Stadium
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday, April 21st
Westview  
Gleneagle
Westview Turf
 
 
SRT
Thomas Haney
Rotary Turf (SRT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday, April 23rd
Gleneagle
SRT
Coquitlam Town Centre
 
 
Pitt Meadows
Westview
Pitt Meadows Turf
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday, April 28th
Thomas Haney
Gleneagle
Telosky Stadium
 
 
SRT
Pitt Meadows
Rotary Turf (SRT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday, April 30th
Westview
SRT
Westview Turf
 
Pitt Meadows
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows Turf
 
 
 
 
 
 

Junior

Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Centennial
   0
  0
  0
   0
   0
   0
Charles Best
  0
  0
  1
  1
  2
  0
Riverside
 0
  1
  0
  0
0  
  1
Heritage Woods
  0
  1
  0
  0
  0
  1
St. Thomas Moore 
  1
  0
  0
  2
1  
  3
Pinetree (exhibition)
  0
  0
   0
   0
   0
  0
Schedule & Scores
 
 
 
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Location
 Score
Wednesday, March 11th
Centennial
Pinetree
Coquitlam Town Centre
3-2 
 
Heritage Woods
Riverside
Heritage Woods Turf
0-0
Charles Best
St. Thomas More
Charles Best Turf
1-2
Monday, March 30th
Charles Best
Centennial
Charles Best Turf
 
 
Riverside
Pinetree
Gates Park Turf #1
N/A
 
St. Thomas More
Heritage Woods
??
Wednesday, April 1st
Centennial
Riverside
Coquitlam Town Centre
 
 
Heritage Woods
Charles Best
Heritage Woods Turf
 
 
Pinetree
St. Thomas More
Cunnings @ Coq Twn Ctr
N/A
Monday, April 6th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wednesday, April 8th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wednesday, April 15th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday, April 20th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wednesday, April 22nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday, April 27th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wednesday, April 29th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Grade 8/9

Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Draws
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Pitt Meadows
 
 
 
 
Thomas Haney
 
 
 
 
 
 
Samuel Robertson
 
 
 
 
 
 
Westview
 
 
 
 
 
 
Garibaldi
 
 
 
 
 
Archbishop Carney
 
 
 
 
 
 
Schedule & Scores
 
 
 
 
Date
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Score
Wednesday, April 1st
Thomas Haney
Garibaldi
Golden Ears Field (Turf)
 
Pitt Meadows
Archbishop Carney
Pitt Meadows Turf
 
Samuel Robertson
BYE
 
---
Monday, April 6th
Pitt Meadows
Samuel Robertson
Pitt Meadows Turf
 
 
Archbishop Carney
Thomas Haney
Archbishop Carney Grass
 
Garibaldi 
BYE
 
---
Wednesday, April 8th
Samuel Robertson
Archbishop Carney
Samuel Roberston Turf
 
Garibaldi 
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi Grass
 
Thomas Haney
BYE
 
---
Wednesday, April 15th
Garibaldi 
Samuel Robertson
Garibaldi Grass
 
 
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows
Golden Ears Field (Turf)
 
Archbishop Carney
BYE
 
---
Monday, April 20th
Samuel Robertson
Thomas Haney
Samuel Robertson Turf
 
Archbishop Carney
Garibaldi
Archbishop Carney Grass
 
 
Pitt Meadows
BYE
---
Wednesday, April 22nd
Samuel Robertson
Pitt Meadows
Samuel Robertson Turf
 
Thomas Haney
Archbishop Carney
Golden Ears Field (turf)
 
Garibaldi
BYE
 
---  
Monday, April 27th
Archbishop Carney
Samuel Robertson
Archbishop Carney Grass
 
 
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi
Pitt Meadows Turf
 
 
Thomas Haney 
BYE
---
Wednesday, April 29th
Samuel Robertson
Garibaldi
Samuel Robertson Turf
 
 
Pitt Meadows
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows Turf
 
Archbishop Carney
BYE
 
---
Monday, May 4th
Garibaldi
Thomas Haney
Garibaldi Grass
 
 
Archbishop Carney
Pitt Meadows
Archbishop Carney Grass
 
Samuel Robertson
BYE
 
---
Wednesday, May 6th
Thomas Haney
Samuel Robertson
Golden Ears Field (Turf)
 
 
Garibaldi
Archbishop Carney
Garibaldi Grass
 
 
Pitt Meadows
BYE
---